JAO Invitational Basketball – Week 6 Results

0


JAO Invitational Girls Spring Prep
Results of May 8, 2011 as provided by JAO

DIVISION  1
Tigers ABC (59) – K. Kayoda 17, A. Arase, L. Petersen 2, R. Kohno 5, L. Bow 2, N. Ishihara, L. Mizuno, P. Negoro 18, L. Maeda, N. Moy 15
Saberette Dream Team (47) – E. Oshiro 11, D. Yamada 9, L. Komoda 8, L. Woo 11, B. Hirose, C. Jew, B. Nakamura, N. Woo 6, R. Lew 2
(week 3)
***
FOR Tomodachis (56) – T. Kawana 2, S. Tsumaki 6, R. Murakami, A. Tsuji 4, S. Tsukamoto 6, D. Martinez 15, M. Padilla 23
Tigers Krazee (39) – M. Monkawa, K. Kayoda 6, L. Kunimoto 4, H.Young, S. Gao 16, E. Wong 3, M. Chiang 8, K. Kawaguchi, A. Murakami 2, P. Saisirikul
***
Venice Breeze (34) – H. Kusumoto 9, S.Schlanger, M. Kanazawa 15, A. Plehn 6, M. Hongo 2, T. Yamashita, A. Cox 2
Tigers ABC (54) – K. Kayoda 8, A. Arase, L. Petersen 2, R. Kohno 12, L. Bow, N. Moy 16, N. Ishihara, L. Mizuno, P. Negoro 16, L. Maeda
***
FOR Rainbow II (31) – J. Yamashiro 4, J. Tofukuji, N. Emnace 8, K. Kigawa, S. Shiroma, M.Yamamoto 2, K. Koyanaji 2, S. Tsukamoto 11, #2-4, #1
Saberette Dream Team (29) – E. Oshiro 3, D. Yamada 5, L. Komoda 7, L. Woo 2, B. Hirose, C. Jew, B. Nakamura, N. Woo 8, R. Lew 4

DIVISION 2A
Venice Angels (25) – S. Gee 4, K. Bucher, K. Ching, J. Adachi, M. Yamada, T. Sugasawara, E. Maeda 5, P. Onouye 10, K. Tomason 6
Tiger Storm (39) – K. Ozaki 6, T. Yoshimizu 9, M. Chan 3, L. Takeshita 14, F. Lin 6, A. Eschen 1
***
Venice Riptides (32) – V. Gishi 4, K. Quock 8, A. Kawata 6, L. Hong 5, S. Yamada 2, S. Gee 7
SF Sparks (55) – M. Kawana 14, K. Nishida 13, T. Emi 12, K. Yamamoto 2, J. Matsushita 2, A. Ogawa 11, L. Tse 1
***
WLA Wild Sparks (42) – Da E. Lee 4, M. McCarthy 2, K. Arita, E Niwa 11, K. Mizushima 9, M. Nakamura, E. Miya 8, K. Nishimoto 8,
J Bruins Wanjettes (28) – H. Matsumoto 4, N. Gandia, L. Kimoto 5, A. Applebaum 6, J. Martinez, C Hurley 2, C. Luthi 6, K. Ota, J. Lau 5
***
FOR Sparks III (36) – T. Camanga, S. Kim, R. Scott 5, A. Krug 1, K. Nakatsui 5, S. Ashikawa 4, A. Strong 7, J. Hiji 9, J. Oishi 4, M. Stock 1
Evergreen Mighty Eagles (29) – K. Kodama, P. Quan 4, L. Tatsumi 4, S. Jue, J. Louie 6, E. Mar 2, K. Leung 4, C. Chan 2, K. Leon 4, C. Fukushima 2, K. Wong 1
***
J Bruins Wanjettes (34) – H. Matsumoto 5, N. Gandia, L. Kimota 7, A. Applebaum 10, J. Martinez, C. Hurley, C. Luthi 7, K. Ota, J. Lau 5
J. Roxy/Breeze (41) – K. Akiyama 3, K. Igawa 5, K. Park, A. Nakano 14, E. Takeuchi 7, J. Suminaga 8, J. Chong 4, K. Kajikawa, S. Neal, A. Lee
(week 3)

DIVISION 2B
FOR Mystics (36) – M. Fukumoto 6, A. Iwakiri 2, A. Koda 2, M. Nolan 11, M. Guistenberry 7, D. Ota, M.Gauthier 8, J. Chun
FOR Sol (50) – C. Fukumoto 6, K. Au 6, H. Bruno 21, K. Ouye 2, K. Yabuno10, B. Watanabe 1, J. Katsuyama 2, R. Sumi 2
***
TD2 (40) – S. Lee 7, C. So, J. Aiau 10, E. Sugimoto, C. Foster 4, T. Kito 6, L. Choi 10, A. Lee 1, C. Adams 2, N. Huey, C. Chan
Sabertte Shooting Stars (24) – E. Hoey, L. De La Paz 3, K. Sera 2, B. Young 10, E. Quon 2, L. Platt, L. Nakahara 7
***
FOR Titans (47) – D. Lee 7, L. Shimizu, K. Tanino, A. Yim 11, K. Ackley 2, M. Neeno 12, E. Chung 12, L. Kunitake 3
Tigers 5150 (35) – D. Ishibashi 7, K. Kawamoto 4, R. Cain 8, E. Higa 2, L. Nakasone, J. Aiau 5, N. Huey 6, A. Lee 3
***
Hollywood Havocs (25) – C. Wong 5, A. Wong 3, K. Ichiba 6, N. Hamasaki 8, T. Ing 3
WLA Storm (23) – A. Funk 5, L. Sokolich 2, J. Chen 6, M. Ide, A. Wu 4, K. Quiralte 4, L. Takahashi 2

DIVISION 3A
Venice Silver Dolphins (32) – J. Aceret 11, K. Rosengrant 2, L. Kim 2, C. Yamamoto, K. Tademaru, S. Ota 11, K. Nomura 6
Hollywood Hoopsters (33) – K. Ando 1, Megan 7, K. Imoto 7, H. Lundberg 4, Kiana 7, M. Mikamo 7
***
Bruins Knockouts (41) – C. Johnson 8, K. Yang 8, V. Gutierrez 8, M. Lew Tan, N. Lim 4, E. Takahama 7, K. Bessho 3, L. Chau 3, T. Akiyoshi
FOR Dolphins (35) – A. Nakaoka 7, J. Takeda, A. Nelson 13, K. Okada, E. Shimoda 2, K. Ashimine, K. Kung 9, A. Kiyabu 4
***
Tigers Elite (46) – L. Saiki 25, K. Koga, H. Cuoi 2, T. Matsukiyo 13, D. Aiu, K. Huey, C. Pitpit 6, K. Kamida
FOR Spirit (48) – N. Kuriki 2, C. Schwartz 3, S. Brennan 2, T. Hirokawa 4, N. Hokama 11, L. Neeno 5, J. Fujitsubo 17, L. Wong 4
***
FOR Dolphins (39) – A. Nakaoka 7, J. Takada 2, A. Nelson 11, K. Okada 4, E. Shimoda 2, K. Kung 8, A. Kiyabu 5
Bruins Knockouts (41) – C. Johnson 8, K. Yang 14, V. Guitierrez 2, M. Lew Tan, N. Lim, E. Takahama 9, K. Bessho 4, L. Chau 2, T. Akiyoshi 2

DIVISION 3B
Bruins – Gold Girls (36) – M. Okamoto 3, T. Mayeda 3, L. Taguchi, M. Gin, H. Phillips, A. Abo 21, K. Kawana, M. Yasuda 2, T. Cotango 7
FOR Dolphins II (41) – L. Tanita 2, S. Dean 6, K. Serizawa 14, Fujioka 19, M. Maeda, A. Ishimoto, A. Oda
***
Evergreen Hikari (15) – G. Masuda 3, S. Cheong, M. Wong, T. Fong 1, E. Chan, S. Quon 2, K. Eng 8, L. Yanaga, E. Olfson 1
J Bruins-Venice (37) – H. Masuda 4, K. Hsu 6, M. Yoon 3, G. Yanai 1, S. Chang 2, K. Ikehara 9, K. Fong 3, S. Hongo 2, A. Lee 7
***
FOR Jama Jama (35) – K. Takahashi 14, M. Montez, S. Takano, R. Kamiya 8, K. Sato 7, A. Taketa 6, S. Yamasaki
FOR Laker Ohana (52) – H. Morzella, E. Woo, K. Oshiro 5, K. Matsuguma 2, J. Hirayama 6, S. Louie 23, K. Fujita 10, A. Oriba, M. Lindquist 6
***
(Week 7)
FOR Dolphins III (40) – A. Ishimoto 7, M. Maeda 2, K. Serizawa 6, L. Ishida 3, L. Tanita, S. Dean 10, A. Oda 6, Fujioka 6
Evergreen Hikari (14) – G. Masuda 1, S. Cheong 2, M. Wong, T. Fong 2, E. Chan 2, S. Quon 5, K. Eng, L. Yanaga, E. Olofson 2

DIVISION 4
SB Sparkler Tigerettes (41) – L.Higashi 4, D. Julifs 4, K. Ho 10, B. Kurahashi 8, L. Yoshihara 1, A. Ogata, E. Chow, E. Hsieh 6, J. Oehler 8
Evergreen High Flying Angels (20) – B. Yee 6, M. Ojiri 2, Caitlin Chan 2, L. Ng, J. Decena 2, B. Kakihara 6, R. Nakamura, C. Chow, N. Song 2
***
FOR Butterflies (27) – R. Dela Cruz 2, C. Ogomori 2, N. Jackson 10, J. Fajardo 2, M. Dowling 9, J. Uyeki 2, Mia
SF Tenshi (21) – M. Yamamoto 2, K. Rosero-Ozawa, T. Kanya 4, A. Lee 5, Tia Sitiso 2, K. Himeno, M. Sasaki 6, Tan Sitiso 2, V. Manuel, K. Tanaka
***
Wanjettes Shooting Stars (35) – S. Wong 2, E. Suh 4, S. Shigeta, T. Kato 3, M. Takasugi 9, K. Kayoda 9, K. Bensen 2, K. Takemoto 6
Evergreen Spirit (20) – A. Ho, J. Leung 6, J. Mar 2, K. Louie 2, K. Kodama 4, L. Mar 2, M. Quan, M. Murakami 2, S. Kubo 2
***
Saberette Slammerz (32) – E. Wei, S. Law 5, K. K. Miiyakawa 8, B. Wong 6, K. Datangeo 4, A. Hirashi 1, K. Mirikami 4, S. Matumi, T. Hazama 4
Tigers Unleashed (26) – S. Wong, S. Takenaka 2, K. Jew, V. Chan, E. O’Neil 4, L. Takeyama 2, E. Arellanes 14, M. Sekijima, M. Orozco 4
***

Share.

Leave A Reply