SEYO Boys Spring Season – Week 10 Results

0


SEYO Senior Boys Season
Results of May 15, 2011 as provided by SEYO

Boys Lower B Silver
OCOCrunch (50) – C. Maeda 9, R. Matsuda 12, C. Matsuno 2, C. Tekawa 1, M. Au 10, B. Taga 2, N. Maeda 2, S. Arima 12
AFMC Beastly Boys (27) – M. McCall 10, A. Kasai, W. Furukido 4, N. Vu 2, K. Nishimi, J. Garcia, R. Huey 5, A. Ota 6

WPC Ikaika (28) – M. Lee 6, D. Katamura, J. Katsumoto 4, C. Kawata 8, A. Kim 2, G,Choi 2, J. Baschko 2, A. Suzuki 2, J. Chang 2, J. Ogata, R. Kato
OCO Hurricanes (32) – K. Wakayama 2, C. Matsuno 2, J. Lin, J. Asano 6, K. Smith 11, M. Yamasaki, T. Lee 11

Boys Lower B Gold
SOC Raptors (71) – D. Ohara 5, J. Wong 15, J. Rodriguez 12, D. Kim 4, K. Labasan 19, J. Kawahata 16
NOR Thunder (44) – B. Huang 3, S. Chang, T. Han 5, N. Saludo 4, J. Fujii, J. Nakafuji 12, R. Kuper 16, R. Castro 4, K. Domon
***
OCBC Lightning (26) – M. Kawai, T. Powers 2, J. Lee, J. Ong 7, B. Chen 5, T. Sugimoto 6, R. Saavedra, N. Oune 6
OCO Juice (21) – K. Otsuka 1, M. Iida 6, M. Lasconia 7, B. Nozawa 1, N. Hisamoto, A. Kosaka 6, A. Oei

Boys Lower
VFW Red Storm(34) – T. Soubra 2, B.Haraga 3, G. Wong 7, C. Kang 7, D. Matsunaga 2, R. Kanemaru 8, H. Ross, M. Price 4, C. Hommes, C. Yamamoto, J. Leong
OCO Control (26) – P. Phan 2, D. Le 4, K. Grossman 1, E. Yamanaka 8, C. Del Rosario 5, Z. Mebed 2, J. Pacis 4
***
VFW Red Dragons (59) – J. Lee 14, A. Toy 1, M. Kramer 2, J. Suruki 4, M. Oyakawa 2, B. Nakaji 4, R. Le 10, K. Kotani, K. Kim 21
OCO KAOS (39) – M. Okabayashi 5, B. Hamada 4, P. Phan 13, J. Nakamoto 7, G. Nakao 4, C. Del Rosario 2, C. Kawashima 2, A. Kaichi 2
***
SOC Blazers (45) – A. Choi 2, I. Pae 5, D. Ohara 11, Y. Woo 4, J. Rodriguez 8, M. Fruto 8, T. Choi, K. Ladrasan 3, J. Paek 4
WPC Storm (25) – A. Wang 3, D. Char 3, S. Wada 2, J. Wong 1, L. Ng 4, M. Shiroma 2, D. Miyagishima 2, N. Okuma 3, M. Nitzel 2, C. Onaga 3
***
OCO Storm 1
GEO Clippers 0
***
NOR Ballaholics (58) – A. Bui 12, J. Wong 8, M. Mislang, J. Quintana 7, A. Morales 5, T. Sibrian 13, N. Luna 8
SOC Blazers (41) – J. Choi 10, A. Choi, I. Pae 8, D. Ohara 5, Y. Woo 8, J. Rodriguez, M. Fruto 5, T. Choi 2, S. Kwon 2, J. Yacoob 2, J. Paek

Boys Middle
VFW Blaze (34) – J “Howie” Pascual 15, E. Okazaki 6, C. Lloyd 4, C. Nakamoto 3, M. Wada 2, R. Kawahara 1, I. Kim 3
SOC Hoopdawgz (30) – D. Higashi 6, R. Borden 5, S. Yamamoto 5, K. Price 4, B. Chung 4, L. Marin 6
***
NOR Blue Dragons (61) – G. Hing 4, J. Kamo 10, D. Shishino 13, B. Tong 17, J. Kamo 10, A. Chiang 4, T. Graham 4
SOC Bullets (22) – A. Ogawa 2, J. Liu 2, R. Sakoda 5, T. Fukunaga 2, J.Hahm 3, D. Hirata 8

Boys Upper Bronze
OCO Huskies (67) – K. Awamoto 13, J. Xue 2, R. Hedayat 9, C. Im 4, W. Xue 27, H. Yin 4, N. Rai 8, K. Akbari
GEO Spurs (40) – T. Hu 6, J. Ko 9, S. Chotikssatien 18, J. Fukumoto 5, A. Kimmok 2, R. Igig
***
OCO Ballers (44) – B. Quon 8, K. Cheng 1, T. Quon 6, P. Enriquez 12, B. Lee 15, C. Yoshimura 2, K. Wakayama
OCBC Dragons (36) – S. Nakahara 8, I. Song, C. Sollberger, M. Marutani 2, G. Olaes 2, I. Morris 10, K. Hirouji 14
***
SOC Magic (33) – A. Mathews 2, J. Nishizu 2, C. Nishida 16, C. Lindley, J. Lin 2, C. Nishizu 9, A. Young 2
OCBC Wasabis (53) – R. Togashi 4, R. Batac 6, M. Ong 9, A. Arquero 1, B. Wong, K. Uyesugi 23, T. Tomita 10, R. Iijima
***
OCO Slam (53)  – F. Yoo 5, B. Carroll 18, G. Nishida 3, R. Jardiniano 7, S. Hardy 3, J. Chen 8, C. Takeuchi 9
AFMC Dragons (67) – N. Sisombath 11, K. Ogata 2, E. Phan 8, I. Mc Ginnis, K. Ota, C. Walker 24, J. Alatorre 19, A. Ku 3
***
JETS Kings (51) – K. Ishida 2, J. Takemoto 2, N. Tong 2, N. Chomori, D. Chang 7, T. Fujii1, J. Gau 18, B. Shigemura 7, M. Choi 12
NOR Rebels (40) – J. Kim 2, J. Morabe 19, J. Herrero 5, O. Kitagawa 5, J. Russell 5, B. Sibrian 4

Boys Upper Silver
GEO Cobras (42) – J. Ikemoto 4, L. Anderson 8, J. Mura 4, F. Rehman 5, K. Dowen 13, D. Geesey-Quan 2, M. Fujimoto 6, D. Lyu
GEO Sixers (41) – R. Baba 7, S. Tanaka 2, B. Hokama 3, D. Yamada 13, J. Kawaguchi 4, D. Kuriki 12
***
WPC Dragons (50) – T. McFarland 12, N. Wakamoto 6, C. Yano 8, N. Kosai 3, J. Velasquez 7, J. Oda 8, B. Kishiyama 2, J. Su 4
OCBC Plowboys (48) – R. Kushi, D. Ando 4, T. Tanioka 16, R. Nakamura, G. Ogawa, R. Uyeda 2, S. Morita 10, T. Sollberger 8, C. Hirota 8
***
WPC Titans (35) – J. Murata, D. Chiu 4, R. Leong 2, B. Phan 5, J. Takigawa, T. Masukawa 11, A. Kosai 7, S. Kosai 2, D. Kono 4, J. Su
NOR Lightning (31) – J. Gau 6, R. Angsuco 5, S. Barnum 2, B. Tagami 2, J. Javier 9, B. Devera 7, N. Isidro
***
VFW Terminators (49) – T. Ballard 16, C. Ishii 7, D. Nguyen 2, K. Tran 6, M. Furuya 7, T. Mai 6, J. Lamb 5
VFW Rebels (43) – A. Damasco 10, M. Velasco 6, X. Ramos, E. Banta, J. Calvaz 2, Q. Tercenio 12, N. Flores 11, K. Tran 2
***
VFW Vipers (50) – G. Igei, M. Loper 12, V. Tran, G. Van Dyke, W. Wong 4, M. Aroz 20, T. Dinh 9, K. Nguyen 5
OCO Pacmen (45) – K. Lee 4, K. Tsuneishi 9, B. Tanabe, J. Koga 5, C. Hoida 3, B. Lee 2, J. Toledo 10, A. Chai 12

Boys Upper Gold
VFW Titans (56) – V. Oe 6, R. Hosozawa, 4 K. Ravelo, J. Yoshitake 11, N. Nguyen Le 7, M. Kim 21, M. Price 5, S. Saida 2
OCO Matrix (26) – D. Nishikawa 2, N. De La Cruz 2, T. Ishiwata, M. Kusumoto 2, B. Cheav, S. Ou 4, C. Fermin 2, M. Flatland 14
***
OCO Icemen (85) – JJ James 18, K. O’ Shaugnessy 16, E.Wun 12, M. Marmelstein 25, J. Montenegro 2, N. Delacruz 5, S. Ou 7
NOR Dogs (65) – M. Deguchi, C. Redoble 7, C. Igawa 11, C. Tien 2, J. Hing 16, M. Kim 29

Share.

Leave A Reply