SEYO Boys Spring Season – Week 8 Results

0


Results of May 1, 2011 as provided by SEYO

Boys Lower B Silver
OCO Hurricanes (44) – K. Wakayama 2, J. Lin 2, J. Asano 10, K. Smith 13, M. Yamasaki 9, T. Lee 8,
WPC Ikaika (37) – M. Lee 2, D. Katamura 3, J. Katsumoto 6, C. Kawata 13, A. Kim 4, G. Choi, J. Baschko 1, A. Suzuki 8, J. Chang, J. Ogata
***
OCO Crunch (46) – C. Maeda 8, R. Matsuda, C. Matsuno 11, C. Tekawa 13, Mike Au 6, B. Taga, N. Maeda, S. Arima 8
AFMC Beastly Boys (20) – M. McCall 7, A. Kasai 3, A. Nguyen , W. Furukido, N. Vu , K. Nishimi 2, J. Garcia 2, R. Huey 3, A.. Ota 3

Boys Lower B Gold
SOC Raptors (73) – T. Shishima 8, D. Ohara 19, J. Wong 2, J. Rodriguez 12, C. Chung 6, K. Labasan 14,
J. Kawahata 12
NOR Thunder (30) – B. Huang 5, S. Chang 4, T. Han 6, N. Saludo 3, J. Nakafuji 2, R. Chao 5, R. Castro 3, K. Domon 2
***
OCBC Lightning (37) – M. Kawai, T. Powers 2, J. Lee, J. Ong 9, B. Chen 12, T. Sugimoto 6, R. Saavedra 4, N. Oune 4
NOR Thunder (19) – B. Huang 1, S. Chang, T. Han 3, N. Saludo, J. Nakafuji 2, R. Chao, R. Kuper 10, R. Castro 3, K. Domon

Boys Lower
VFW Red Storm (45) – T. Soubra 5, G. Wong 2, D. Matsunaga 1, R. Kanemaru 26, H. Ross 3, M. Price 1, C. Hommes 1, C. Yamamoto, J. Leong 6
NOR Ballaholics (30) – A. Bui 4, J. Wong 12, M. Mislang 3, J. Zambrano 2, T. Sibrian 3, N. Luna 6
***
OCO Storm (68) – B. Kouchi 6, M. Rasco 16, J. Lee 9, M. Yamada 6, T. Tamura 5, B. Garcia , K. Small 26
OCO KAOS (43) – M. Okabayashi, B. Hamada 13, P. Phan 7, J. Nakamoto 4, G. Nakao, C. Del Rusario 3, C. Kawashima 12, A. Kaichi 4
***
OCO Control (29) – R. Funai 10, C. Kubo 2, P. Phan 6, D. Le 3, K.Grossman 5, E. Yamanaka 3, J. Pacis
VFW Red Storm (23) T. Soubra, B. Haraga , G. Wong, D. Matsunaga 2, R. Kanemaru 12, H. Ross 2, M. Price 5, C. Hommes 2, C. Yamamoto, J. Leong

Boys Middle

Boys Upper Bronze
OCO Huskies (35) – K. Awamoto 10, J. Xue 6, R. Hedayat 4, C Im, W. Xue, H. Yin 4, N. Rao 11, K. Akbari
OCBC Wasabis (41) – R. Togashi 2, R. Batac 7, M. Ong 11, A. Arquero 6, B. Wong 3, K. Uyesugi, T. Tomita 12, R. Iijima
***
OCBC Dragons (58) – S. Nakahara 8, I. Song, C .Sollberger 2, R. Tanaka 17, M. Marutani, G. Olaes 4, I. Morris 7, K. Hirouji 20
GEO Spurs (40) – T. Hu 10, J. Ko 8, B. Taniguchi, R. Fujii 2, S. Chotikasatien 8, J. Fukumoto 1, A. Kimmok 2, R. Igig, J. Liu 9

OCBC Wasabis (50) – R. Togashi, M. Ong 6, A. Arquero 17, B. Wong, K. Uyesugi 16, T. Tomita 11, R. Iijima
AFMC Dragons (54) – N. Sisombath 22, E. Phan 3, K. Ota 1, J. Alatorre 22, A. Ku 6

NOR Rebels (45) – C Kojaku 2, J Morabe 7, J Herrero 1, O. Kitagawa 14, J. Russell 10, B. Sibrian, B. Kojaku 11
OCO Ballers (41) – G. Lum 2, K. Cheng 15, T. Quon 6, R. Priddy 2, B. Lee 4, C. Yoshimura 6, K. Wakayama 6
***
OCO Slam (45) – F. Yoo 10, B. Carroll 12, G. Nishida 5, R. Jardiniano 5, S. Hardy 6, C. Takeuchi 4, P. Enriquez 3
OCO Tsunami (42) – J. Sawada, C. Lee, G. Lum 4, S. Miller 3, R. Omura 4, R. Priddy 13, D. Kusumoto 8, S. Ting 10

Boys Upper Silver
Down by 10 at halftime, OCO Matrix turned it on and defeated VFW Vipers 51-43.

OCO Matrix (51) – D. Nishikawa, N. De La Cruz 5, T. Ishiwata, M. Kusumoto 2, B. Cheav 4, S. Ou 12, C. Fermin 8, M. Flatland 20
VFW Vipers (43) – K. Isa10, G. Igei, M. Yorita, V. Tran 3, G. Van Dyke, M. Aroz 9, J. Rogers 1, T. Dihn, K. Nguyen 13

Boys Upper Gold
OCO Icemen were on fire in the first half and cruised to a win over OCO On Fire, 85-47.

OCO Icemen (85) – M. Kushner, T. Hamasaki7, E. Nakano 24, J. Montnegro 8, K. O’ Shaughnessy 11, E. Wun 7, M. Marmelstein 28
OCO ON Fire (47) – D. Yoshihara 1, M Chan 15, M. Ito 6, B. Woo 3, D. Portillo 15, B. Funai 4, J. Formento 3

Share.

Leave A Reply