SEYO Boys Spring Season – Week 9 Results

0

SEYO Senior Boys Season
Results of May 8, 2011 as provided by SEYO

Boys Lower B Silver
OCO Hurricanes (51) – K. Wakayama 3, J. Lin 6, J. Asano 20, K. Smith 2, M. Yamasaki 8, M. Au 10, T. Lee 2
AFMC Beastly Boys (26) – M. McCall 4, A. Kasai, W. Furukido 2, N. Vu 6, K. Nishimi 2, J.Garcia, R. Huey 10, A. Ota 2

Boys Lower B Gold
OCO Juice (47) – M. Sun 16, K. Otsuka, M. Iida 8, B. Nozawa, N. Hisamoto, K. Smith 4, M. Au 19
NOR Thunder (40) – B. Huang 4, S. Chang, T. Han 18, N. Saludo, J. Fujii, J. Nakafuji 6, R. Chao, R. Kuper 12, R. Castro, K. Domon
***
SOC Raptors (40) – T. Shishima 5, D. Ohara 10, J. Wong, J. Rodriguez 8, D. Kim, C. Chung, K. Labasan 2, J. Kawahata 15
OCBC Lightning (24) – M. Kawai, T. Powers 3, J. Lee 2, J. Ong 13, B. Chen, T. Sugimoto 2, R. Saavedra 4, N. Oune

Boys Lower
VFW Force (1)
NOR Ballaholics 0 – Forfeit
***
VFW Red Storm (32) – T. Soubra 6, B. Haraga , C. Kang 8, D. Matsunaga, R. Kanemaru 9, H. Ross, M. Price, C. Hommes 2, C. Yamamoto, J. Leong 4
GEO Clippers (24) – K. Kataoka 4, B. Chin 5, K. Nakasu, S. BJ Beasley 2, K. Abellon, R. Goya 13
***
VFW Red Dragons (55) – J. Lee 20, T. Isa 4, M. Kramer 2, J. Suruki 6, B. Nakaji 2, R. Le 10, K. Kotani 11
WPC Storm (41) – D. Char 26, J. Wong, L. Ng 5, R. Hom 1, M. Shiroma, D. Miyagishima, N. Okuma 3, M. Nitzel 4, C. Onaga 2
***
OCO Storm (54) – B. Kouchi 2, M. Rasco 4, J. Lee 10, M. Yamada 6, T. Tamura 2, B.Garcia 2, K. Small 28
OCO Control (43) – R. Funai 10, C. Kubo 3, D. Le 8, K. Grossman 10, E. Yamanaka 2, J. Pacis 4, C. Kawashima 6
***
OCO KAOS (46) – B. Hamada 13, P. Phan 17, J. Nakamoto 3, G. Nakao 2, C. Del Rosario 1, C. Kawashima 8, A. Kaichi 2
SOC Blazers (45) – J.Choi 15, A. Choi 4, I. Pae 3, Y. Woo 6, M. Fruto 7, T. Choi 2, S. Kwon, J. Yacoob 4, J. Paek 4

Boys Middle
OCBC Gohan (37) – R. Oune 6, C. Tsushio 4, S. Wong 4, B. Yamauchi 10, D. Kusaba 13
SOC Bullets (35) – A. Ogawa 11, M. Yonemura 2, R.Sakoda 2, J. Choi 9, A. Fan 3, J. Lim 8
***
SOC Hoopdawgz (32) – D. Higashi 15, S. Yamamoto 1, K. Price 7, J. Baldovino 1, L. Marin 8
VFW Blaze (29) – B. Chan 2, J. “Howie” Pascual 1, E. Okazaki 2, C. Lloyd 8, C. Nakamoto 2, M. Wada 2, R. Kawahara 6, N. Ozawa 2, I. Kim 4

Boys Upper Bronze
OCBC Wasabi (56) – R. Togashi 8, R. Batac 11, M. Ong 14, A. Arquero 10, B. Wong 2, K. Uyesugi 11, R. Iijima
JETS Kings (40) – K. Ishida 4, J. Takemoto, N. Tong 11, N. Chomori 1, J. Gau, 16, M. Choi 8
***
Won In Sudden Death
OCO Slam (43) – B. Carroll 14, G. Nishida, R. Jardiniano 7, J. Chen 4, R. Omura, C. Takeiuchi 12, D. Kusumoto 6
OCO Ballers (41) – B. Quon 12, K. Cheng 5, T. Quon 8, P. Enriquez 6, B. Lee 4, C. Yoshimura 2, K. Wakayama 4
***
OCO Tsunami (38) – J. Sawada, C. Lee 9, G. Lum 3, S. Miller 13, R. Omura 2, R. Priddy, D. Kusumoto 5, S. Ting 6
OCO Huskies (64) – K. Awamoto 12, J. Xue 10, R. Hedayat 14, C. Im 4, H. Yin 6, N. Rao 16, K. Akbari 2
***
NOR Rebels (46) – C. Kojaku 13, J. Morabe 10, J. Herrero 4, O. Kitagawa 5, J. Russell 4, B. Sibrian 5, B. Kojaku 5
AFMC Dragons (39) – K. Ogata, E. Phan 10, I. Mcginnis 4, K. Ota, C. Walker14, J. Alatorre 11, A. Ku
***
GEO Spurs (53) – T. Hu 17, J. Ko 13, R. Fujii, S. Chotikasatien 4, J. Fukumoto 2, A. Kim 12, A. Kimmok, R. Igig 3, J. Liu 2
OCBC Dragons (32) – S. Nakahara 12, I. Song 4, C. Sollberger 3, M. Marutani 6, G. Olaes 3, I. Morris 4

Boys Upper Silver
GEO Jazz (56) – J. Murobayashi 2, T. Miyaji 25, E. Molinelli, R. Cua 29, E. Muemura
GEO Sixers (43) – R. Baba, S. Tanaka 6, M. Nguyen 4, B. Hokama 6, D. Yamada 17, J. Kawaguchi, A. Cole 4, D. Kuriki 6
***
WPC Titans (59) – J. Murata 2, D. Chiu 7, R. Leong 5, B. Phan 5, T. Masukawa 12, A. Kosai 18, S. Kosai 6, D. Kono 3, J. Su 1
OCBC Plowboys (37) – R. Kushi, D. Ando 4, T. Tanioka 3, R. Nakamura 3, G. Ogawa 2, R. Uyeda 4, S. Morita 19, T. Sollberger, C. Hirota 2
***
GEO Cobras (44) – J. Ikemoto, L. Anderson 6, J. Mura 2, F. Rehman 2, K. Dowen 11, D. Geesey-Quan 7, M. Fujimoto 16, D. Lyu
NOR Lightning (34) – J. Gau 4, R. Angsuco 2, S. Barnum 6, I. Chan, D. Nakafuji 6, B. Tagami, J. Javier 2, B. Devera 14, N. Isidro
***
WPC Dragons (51) – T. McFarland 8, N. Wakamoto 8, C. Yano 14, N. Kosai 4, J. Velasquez 10, B. Kishiyama, J. Su 7
OCO Pacmen (44) – K. Lee 7, K. Tsuneishi 9, B. Tanabe 11, J. Koga 2, C. Hoida 2, B. Lee 1, J. Toledo 1, A. Chai 11
***
VFW Rebels (51) – E. Banta 2, K. Tran 6, M. Velasco 6, X. Ramos 6, A. Damasco 2, N. Flores, J. Calvez 2, D. Tan 16, Q. Tercenio 11
VFW Vipers (27) – K. Isa 5, G. Igei, M. Yorita, V. Tran, G. Van Dyke, W. Wong 2, M. Aroz 14, J. Aroz, T. Dinh, K. Nguyen 6

Boys Upper Gold
OCO On Fire held off OCO Matrix, 56-50

OCO Matrix (66) – Derek Nishikawa 2, Napoleon De La Cruz 14, Taka Ishiwata 2, Myles Kusumoto, Bryon Cheav 4, Samuel Ou 13, Cameron Fermin 9, Matt Flatland 6
OCO ON Fire (56) – Dustin Yoshihara 10, Michael Chan 4, Masa Ito 9, Brendan Woo 6, Danny Portillo 12, Brandon Funai 7, Josh Formento 8
***
OCO Icemen pulled away from a determined VFW team, 70-58.

OCO Icemen (70) – M. Kushner 6, T. Hamasaki 10, J.J. James 12, K. O’ Shaugnessy17, E Wun 12, M. Marmelstein 13
VFW Titans (58) – Vinny Oe 21, Kenny Ravelo 3, Jimmy Yoshitake 16, Nathan Nguyen-Le 5, Martin Kim 13, Mitchell Price

Share.

Leave A Reply