SEYO Boys Spring Season – Final Week 11 Results

0

SEYO Senior Boys End of Season
Results from May 22, 2011 as provided by SEYO

Boys Lower B Silver
WPC Ikaika (36) – M. Lee 8, J. Katsumoto 4, C. Kawata 6, A. Kim 8, G. Choi 5, A. Suzuki 3, J. Ogata 2, R. Kato
AFMC Beastly Boys (33) – M. McCall 6, A. Kasai 2, W. Furukido 4, N. Vu 12, K.n Nishimi, J. Garcia, R. Huey 7, A.Ota 2
***
OCO Crunch vs OCO Hurricanes – Canceled due to air vent dangling from duct.

Boys Lower B Gold
OCO Juice (30) – M. Sun 8, K. Otsuka, M. Iida 5, M. Lasconia 9, B. Nozawa 4, N. Hisamoto, A. Kosaka 4, A. Oei
NOR Thunder (27) – B. Huang 3, S. Chang, T. Han 9, N. Saludo, J. Fujii, J. Nakafuji 5, R. Chao 2, R. Castro 8, K. Domon
***
SOC Raptors (53) – D. Ohara 2, J. Wong 12, J. Rodriguez 12, D. Kim 6, C Chung, K. Labasan 4, J. Kawahata 15, T. Shishima 2
OCBC Lightning (29) – M. Kawai, T. Powers 2, J. Lee 1, J. Ong 9, B. Chen 7, T. Sugimoto, R. Saavedra 6, N. Oune 4

Boys Lower
VFW Force (53) – T. Treinen 5, T. Ishino 4, T. Tanioka 2, J. Alcantara 7, S. Garcia 4, J. Morinishi, R. Nakakihara 2, C. Lee 5, A. DeWeese 15, D. Lao 9
SOC Blazers (44) – Jason Choi 2, A. Choi 2, I. Pae 7, Y. Woo 14, J. Rodriguez 8, M. Fruto 9, T. Choi, J. Yacoob 2, J. Paek
***
VFW Red Dragons (56) – J. Lee 7, T. Isa 13, A. Toy, M. Kramer, J. Suruki 4, M. Oyakawa 2, B. Nakaji 12, R. Le 10, K. Kotani 6, K. Kim 2
OCO KAOS (35) – R. Funai 6, M. Okabayashi 6, P. Phan 4, J. Nakamoto 6, G. Nakao 4, K. Grossman 10, A. Kaichi
***
OCO Control (62) – R. Funai 12, C. Kubo, D. Le 6, K. Grossman 14, E. Yamanaka 5, Z. Mebed 7, J. Pacis 18
NOR Ballaholics (36) – A. Bui 10, J. Wong 6, M. Mislang 8, J. Quintana 2, J. Zambrano 8, A. Morales, T. Sibrian 2, N. Luna
***
OCO Storm (50) – M. Rasco 7, J. Lee 8, M. Yamada 2, T. Tamura 3, B. Garcia, K. Small 24, JJ. Rivera 6
VFW Red Storm (42) –T. Soubra 11, B. Haraga , G. Wong 1, C. Kang 7, D.vMatsunaga 2, M. Price 5, C. Hommes 2, C. Yamamoto, J. Leong 14
***
GEO Clippers (41) – Yutaro Shigeta 6, Kyosuke Kataoka 9, Brian Chin 4, Keenan Nakasu 5, S. BJ Beasley 1, K. Abellon 12, R. Goya 4
WPC Storm (24) – D. Char 2, S. Wada 4, J. Wong , L. Ng 8, A. Wang 7, M. Shiroma , C. Onaga

Boys Middle
SOC Bullets (33) – A. Ogawa 5, M. Yonemura 2, J. Choi 2, A. Fan 13, J. Lim 3, J. Hahm 2, D. Hirata 6
OCBC Gohan (26) – R. Oune 6, C. Tsushio 5, B. Yamauchi 13, G. Ulrich 2
***
NOR Blue Dragons (42) – G. Hing 2, D. Shishino 10, B. Tong 11, J. Kamo 4, D. Hirata 11
SOC Hoopdawgz (41) – Y. Mehta 9, K. Price 10, B. Chung 10, L. Marin 12

Boys Upper Bronze
JETS Kings (37) – K. Ishida 2, J.Takemoto, N. Tong 3, N. Chomori, D. Chang, T. Fujii 5, J. Gau 14, Matt Choi 1, B. Shigemura 12
OCBC Dragons (32) – S. Nakahara 5, C. Sollberger 6, R. Tanaka 2, M. Marutani, G. Olaes 3, I. Morris 5, K. Hirouji 11
***
OCO Ballers (36) – B. Quon 6, K. Cheng 9, T. Quon 13, P. Enriquez 4, B. Lee, C. Yoshimura, K. Wakayama 4
OCO Huskies (35) – K. Awamoto 6, J. Xue 9, R. Hedayat, W. Xue 4, H. Yin 5, N. Rao 11, K. Akbari
***
OCO Tsunamis (51) – J. Sawada 2, C. Lee 8, G. Lum 8, S. Miller 7, R. Omura, R. Priddy 7, D. Kusumoto 7, S. Ting 12
AFMC Dragons (32) – N. Sisombath 2, K. Ogata, E. Phan 6, I.McGinnis, K. Ota, C. Walker 16, J. Alatorre 8, A. Ku
***
SOC Magic (40) – E. Ni 15, J. Nishizu 3, C. Nishida 3, C. Lindley 2, J. Lin 6, C. N. 9, A. Young 2
NOR Rebels (32) – C. Kojaku 11, J. Morabe 6, O. Kitagawa 3, J. Russell 1, B. Sibrian, B. Kojaku 10
***
OCBC Wasabis (60) – R. Batac 7, M. Ong 18, A. Arquero 8, B. Wong 2, K. Uyesugi 14, T. Tomita 11, R. Iijima
GEO Spurs (53) –T. Hu 19, J. Ko 4, B. Taniguchi 1, R. Fujii, S. Chotikasatien 5, J. Fukumoto 1, A. Kim 2, A. Kimmok 2, R. Igig 4, J. Liu 15

Boys Upper Silver
WPC Titans (57) – J. Murata 5, D. Chiu 2, R. Leong 2, B. Phan 10, J. Takigawa, T. Masukawa 2, A. Kosai 17, S. Kosai 11, D. Kono 3, J. Su 5
GEO Jazz (30) – T. Miyaji 15, E. Molinelli 1, T. Asari 9, E. Munemura 3, A. Takemoto 2
***
WPC Dragons (74) – T. McFarland 9, N. Wakamoto 20, C. Yano 4, N. Kosai 10, J. Velasquez 9, J. Oda 12, B. Kishiyama 3, J. Su 7
GEO Sixers (48) – R. Baba 6, S. Tanaka, M. Nguyen 3, M. Mitsui 2, D. Yamada 14, A. Cole 4, D. Kuriki 19
***
NOR Lightning (43) – J. Gau 3, R. Angsuco 7, S. Barnum 5, B. Tagami 3, M. Uy, J. Javier 11, B. Devera 9, N. Isidro 5
VFW Vipers (36) – K. Isa 5, G. Igei 2, V. Tran 2, G. Van Dyke 3, W. Wong, M. Aroz 15, J. Aroz, J. Rogers 1, T. Dinh, K. Nguyen 8
***
VFW Rebels (62) – A. Damasco 7, M. Velasco 12, X. Ramos 5, E. Banta 13, J. Calvaz 8, Q. Tercenio 17, K. Tran
OCO Pacmen (39) – K. Lee 3, B. Tanabe 3, J. Koga 9, C. Hoida 4, B. Lee 2, J. Toledo 9, A. Chai 9
***
OCBC Plowboys (42) – R. Kushi, D. Ando 13, T. Tanioka, R. Nakamura 3, G. Ogawa 3, R. Uyeda 6, S. Morita 12, T. Sollberger 3, C. Hirota 2
VFW Terminators (33) – T. Ballard 7, C. Ishii 8, T. Furuya, D. Nguyen, K. Tran 11, M. Furuya 5, T. Mai 2, C. Masui, J. Lamb

Boys Upper Gold
NOR Dogs (56) – B. Santos 8, J. Hing 14, M. Deguchi 8, C. Redoble 8, C. Igawa 10, R. Kawahara 2, C. Tien 6
OCO Matrix (52) – N. De La Cruz 2, T. Ishiwata 3, M. Kusumoto, B. Cheav 2, S. Ou 15, C. Fermin 12, M. Flatland 18
***
OCO On Fire (69) – D. Yoshihara 2, M. Chan 16, M. Ito 18, B. Woo 6, D. Portillo 22, J. Formento 6
VFW Titans (62) – V. Oe 5, R. Hosozawa 9, M. Kim 31, M. Price 8, S. Saida 9

Share.

Leave A Reply