2012 NIKKEI GAMES 3 on 3 Tournament Results – High School & Adult Co-ed – 11 Divisions

0

 

OCBC Dion Taiko perform at the 2012 Nikkei Games Basketball Tournament Opening Ceremonies on Saturday, August 11 at the CSULB Pyramid. Photo: Richard Fukuhara

2012 NIKKEI GAMES 4-on-4 Coed Basketball Tournament Results –
HIGH SCHOOL & ADULT CO-ED 11 DIVISIONS
August 11 & 12, 2012
Pyramid at Cal State Long Beach

HIGH SCHOOL CO-ED SILVER UPPER

GOLD
Wee Ballers
Kevin Doi
Matt Young
Justin Bibbins
Kelsey Ueda
Teeana Cotangco
Malia Okamoto
Ari Abo

SILVER
Pure Awesomeness
Sam Ting
Brandon Tran
Chris Lee
Amanda Braesch
Kara Shimasaki

BRONZE
SEYO Team Rice Ball
Lindsay Uyematsu
Emma Shimizu
Karli Kato
Josh Kim
Jonah Su

HIGH SCHOOL CO-ED SILVER

GOLD
Bad Asians
Sydney Olivier
Kara Ito
Briana Dragon
Jade Santos
Ryan Funai
Jarred Motani
Justin Leong
Kyle Kotani

SILVER
SEYO Swaggerz
Kristi Sakamoto
Kylie Mizushima
Brianne Yasukochi
Mari Shigemasa
Erik Sakamoto
Jonathan Sawada
Ryan Oune
Corey Tsushio

BRONZE
Tomodachi 17
Ashley Ishigo
Amy Yoshinaga
Sydney Nishida
Austin Bugarin
Cody Kawashima
Tyler Isa

HIGH SCHOOL CO-ED SILVER LOWER

GOLD
Team Kumamoto
Claire Ogomori
Kara Ito
Josh Kawahata
Grant Arikawa
Trevor Treinen

SILVER
Team Hiroshima
Elise Takahama
Dani Aiu
Travis Fukumoto
Austin Kosaka
Craig Sugiyama
Sydney Arikawa

BRONZE
Team Miyajima
Kara Tanaka
Traci Ishii
Kelly Ouye
Keith Nishihara
Jared Yamasaki
Jason Nakafuji

BRONZE
Team Tamana
Alex Lee
Bayley Hagino
Corie Pitpit
Steven Chang
Zach Mebed
Reed Nakakihara

HIGH SCHOOL CO-ED BRONZE

GOLD
VFW Avengers
Kelli Kato
Erin Hitomi
Lindsey Honma
Jamie Morishima
Nick Dang
Nathan Dang
Jared Suruki
Christian Lee

SILVER
OCBC Peeta
Lauren Nakahara
Margo Campos
Kiana Asato
Jeffrey Morabe
Justin Kim

BRONZE
SEYO Twinkle Stars
Mason Nguyen
Justin Reyes
Brandon Vu
Andie Kotani
Kacie Webster
Kirstyn Middo
Scott Matsutsuyu

ADULT CO-ED SILVER UPPER

GOLD
Blue Ballers
Matt Sakurao
Jason Lee
Andrew Sakakura
Skyler Tsutsui
Kristine Yee

SILVER
Knights and Princesses
Lani Okuda
Erika Braesch
Mikey Kinoshita
Trevor Carroll
Dane Okuda

BRONZE
The Ratchetz
Sapphira Chung
Shady Puailoa
Kelly Montoya
Kyle Selvig
Billy Nguyen
Carlos Cervantes

ADULT CO-ED SILVER LOWER

GOLD
Da Kids
Andrew Shigemasa
Jimmy Su
Krystal Ishii
Maki Nakamura

SILVER
White Chocolate
Sean Hisaka
Tim Lay
Alexis Yee
Jasmine Yee

BRONZE
Lee Family Domination
Alex Lee
Travis Horn
Lawrence Lee
Patricia Lee
Katie Kovach

BRONZE
Yonsei 10 Scrubs
Bryce Kubo
Ryan Kunihiro
Ally Burns
Stacey Yamada

ADULT CO-ED BRONZE UPPER

GOLD
Don’t Stop Ballieving
Taryn Park
Michele Park
Alyssa Kinoshita
Kristian Noguchi
Cory Kato
Alex Chang

SILVER
Baron and Friends
Allyson Yoshinaga
Corey Kubo
Marques Carroll
Leslie La
Jonathon Lew

BRONZE
SEYO Team Tygas
Alison Fang
Chris Chang
Lauren Yamada
Michelle Nguyen
Alex Minh
Scotty Saida

BRONZE
Y14 & Friends
Tyler Fukumoto
Sean Ouye
Taka Ishiwata
Lynne Higashigawa
Kamryn Koga
Keiko Nomura

ADULT CO-ED BRONZE

GOLD
Quicksilver
Jean Sasaki
Linda Pham
Venus Lee
Scott Kawaguchi
John Sun
Ross Takesu

SILVER
Team Kamiyama
Lauren Kamyama
Stephen Kamiyama
Lori Koizumi
Doug Osato
Aileen Osato

BRONZE
Just 4 Fun
Juan Esparza
Kirstin Tanaka
Asami Yokota
Mike Wong
Weston Motoyasu
Kevin Fujinami

ADULT CO-ED BRONZE LOWER

GOLD
Family N Friends
Curtis Nakamura
Ryan Okamoto
Walter Nakamura
Donn Yamada
Traci Nakamura
Trisha Nakamura
Traci Jones
Pat Murobayashi

SILVER
Team Yamada
Gayle Yamada
Jon Yamada
Joan Ida
Kari Maehara
Troy Tamura
Rob Tomooka
Lauren Yamada

BRONZE
Wrecking Ball
Rachel Masai
Vivian Le
Candice Le
Bryan Maeda
Nathan Thompson
Justin Abraham

ADULT CO-ED COPPER UPPER

GOLD
Thunder
Brent Watanabe
Steve Koloa
Stacy Devera
Joyce Koloa

SILVER
WOW
Matthew Nakashima
Brendan Watanabe
Lori Nishino
Kathy Kuniyoshi

BRONZE
Team Kumo
Troy Shimabukuro
Christopher Kokawa
Valerie Nakashima
Amy Watanabe

ADULT CO-ED COPPER LOWER

GOLD
TS Warriors
Ryan De Lapena
Christine De Lapena
Scott Tojo
Kasey Tojo
Haley Tojo
Darren Geesy

SILVER
Only Magic
Dena Tornez
Bob Tamishiro
Faith Tamishiro
Steve Maxey
Lisa Maxey
David Tamishiro

BRONZE
Poi Dogs
Terry Nakashima
Kristi Nakasima
Mike Terukina
Jannet Terukina

Share.

Leave A Reply