2017 – Week 2 Results

0

Games played on January 15th, 19th, and 21st

Bell (Thurs) A Minor
MU Strokers (47) – K. Isa 17, M. Lao 20, M. Nakata 4, C. West, B. Yamasawa, E. Quon 6.
Amadeus (56) – M. Shintaku, D. Shintaku, J. Kawaguchi, T. Ling 16, B. Matsuzaki 13, T. Miyamoto 3, J. Tom 14, B. Wen 10.
* * *
Wheelchair Bound (45) – N. Fukuda 16, G. Goei, D. Marquez, A. Sakado, S. Umemoto, V. Yip 4, B. Umemoto 2, A. Takahashi 23.
LGN Carriers (36) – C. Domaloan 3, M. Moy 2, D. Toda 20, E. Wong 6, D. Smart 5.
* * *
Busy Bees (28) – B. Fukushima 6, M. Miyashima 6, T. Sasaki 6, A. Vecharak 6, E. Ikehara, K. Yabumoto 4.
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (37) – B. Minoda 8, G. Eddow 8, R. Eguchi, K. Miura 13, R. Miura 6, D. Uyeshima, M. Wada, L. Young 2.
* * *
Standings
1 – 0 Amadeus
1 – 0 Wheelchair Bound
1 – 0 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi
0 – 1 MU Strokers
0 – 1 LGN Carriers
0 – 1 Busy Bees

* * *

Carson Aye Minor
OC Imprint (48) – D. Sumi, G. Fujihiro 2, M. Carroll 5, A. Troung 7, Ca. Kubo 2, J. Akiyama 1, B. Hirata 17, D. Komae 6, Co. Kubo 8.
Higashi (33) – J. Fu 12, N. Okuma 9, J. Yeung 12, P. Murata, K. Ishida, B. Brunst.
* * *
Cubs (33) – C. Wong 2, C. Galdones 7, G. Yamamoto 6, B. Dung, B. Young 2, G. Campbell 2, P. Sakasegawa, A. Sato 6, S. Yoshimoto 8.
Centinela Black (68) – A. Kuo 16, M. Nagata 7, T. Liu 6, B. Mitsuuchi 6, C. Hiroshi-Castillo 12, K. Nakagaki 6, K. Tashiro, K. Waite 15.
* * *
GK Quicksilver (23) – T. Yamatsuka 1, N. Joke 7, C. Koyanagi 10, N. Higashigawa, J. Carroll 1, G. Kaminishi 4.
Blue Devils (22) – J. Liu 3, C. Kasuyama, B. Corgel 6, D. Uyemura, M. Lee 4, J. Rodriguez 3, H. Fujita 4, P. Mitsuuchi 2.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 OC Imprint
2 – 0 Centinela Black
1 – 1 Higashi
1 – 1 GK Quicksilver
0 – 2 Blue Devils
0 – 2 Cubs

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Sun.)
Mahalo Tigers (46) – K. Maruyama 15, D. Tomita 6, A. Ogata 7, K. Maruyama 6, C. Lee, T. Fukumoto 4, A. Kosaka 2, J. Kawahata 6.
East Venice Bears (31) – K. Ito 11, C. Mikasa 3, C. Matsubayashi 4, C. Kubota 6, K. Saito, T. Shishido 2, J. Ozima 5.
* * *
Islanders (48) – K. Grissom 11, B. Fujioka 18, T. Takeuchi 4, T. Quan 8, K. Takeuchi 1, M. Kaneshiro 2, B. Takeuchi 4.
Westside Tigers (58) – G. Taka, J. Lum 4, J. Komesu 8, D. Hong, S. Nomura 12, J. Oshiro 17, T. Nomura 3, P. Lee 14.
* * *
Double Dribble (27) – D. Ogawa 9, R. Miyagishima 1, M. Miyagishima 4, B. Gonzales 11, A. Maeda 2.
Centinela Celtics (59) – T. Yoshida 9, B. Hamaguchi 21, W. Yen 2, E. Suzukawa 2, E. Yen 2, S. Tao 23.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Mahalo Tigers
1 – 1 East Venice Bears
1 – 1 Double Dribble
1 – 1 Centinela Celtics
1 – 1 Westside Tigers
0 – 2 Islanders

* * *

Bell Aye Major
Watanabe Tigers (46) – J. Omatsu 1, A. Matsumoto 10, C. Williams 7, S. Matsui 7, W. Abe 4, J. Ngo 17, A. Nguyen.
LGN Ayes (58) – T. Nguyen 17, W. Ng 26, R. Odama 1, G. West 4, M. Kamada 8, C. Do 2.
* * *
Hollywood Dodgers (59) – R. Ishimaru 14, D. Uyeshima 5, A. Mitsunaga 18, P. Conklin 10, M. Ishimaru 2, D. Ng 5, M. Ng 5, R. Yoshiyama.
Mustangs (68) – De. Hashimoto, C. Hayashi 12, Da. Hashimoto 20, K. Seo, J. Chang 13, N. Chen 23.
* * *
The Boyz (47) – D. Takehara 12, G. Yoshino 6, V. Lee 9, C. Kitani 6, J. Tan 8, B. Vasquez 6.
38 Degrees (60) – E. Sugita 24, H. Fujino 10, K. Sugita, M. Noguchi 17, W. Wong 6, B. Sugita 3.
* * *
Marina Tigers (48) – M. Nishida 9, K. Quock 5, P. Nguyen 20, D. Wake 2, S. Woo 10, J. Nakagiri 2.
Precise (71) – K. Nishibayashi 16, R. Chan 11, K. Ikami 3, T. Okamoto 2, K. Okamoto 10, Z. Soohoo 2, N. Silva 11, R. Yoshida 16.
* * *
Standings
RED DIVISION
2 – 0 38 Degrees
2 – 0 Mustangs
0 – 2 Hollywood Dodgers
0 – 2 The Boyz

WHITE DIVISION
2 – 0 Precise
1 – 1 Watanabe Tigers
1 – 1 LGN Ayes
0 – 2 Marina Tigers

* * *

Rancho Dominguez (AM) Aye Major
Westside Connection (82) – A. Tachiki 15, J. Adachi 4, M. Gima 7, D. Drear 29, J. Yukawa 2, A. Yamashita 4, B. Setsuda 21.
FOR Old Magic (43) – D. Hamaguchi 19, We. Motoyasu 3, R. Okamoto 1, J. Shimizu 14, F. Yang, T. Hiroshima 4, Wa. Motoyasu 2.
* * *
La Glen Nursery II (50) – D. Umemoto 1, J. Soto, J. Hamamoto 7, T. Wing 22, S. Nagashiki 9, R. Kato 3, D. Kanegawa 8.
FOR Quicksilver (46) – J. Gersen 15, J. Lee 11, B. Ishida 9, N. Kahawai, J. Lin 4, K. Taniguchi 7.
* * *
FK Nursery (53) – R. Iwashita, S. Hada 13, R. Kotani 12, B. Sniegowski 4, J. Shimizu 6, K. Niwa 7, M. Thach 9, J. Takenaka, Team 2.
Lomeli’s (43) – S. Matsumoto, B. Ishida 12, D. Maesaki, S. Murai 7, P. Nishita 6, E. Chin 11, D. Lau 5, Team 2.
* * *
Standings
2 – 0 Westside Connection
2 – 0 La Glen Nursery II
1 – 0 FK Nursery
0 – 1 South Bay FOR Quicksilver
0 – 2 FOR Old Magic
0 – 2 Lomeli’s

* * *

Rancho Dominguez (PM) Aye Major
Mukashi (50) – V. Chintavorn 9, C. Albitz 4, M. Masuda, R. Tamaki, J. Tojie 2, B. Tsudama 8, K. Nishi 7, A. O’Reilly 5, J. Yoshitake 15, B. Tanaka.
Big Dogs (40) – C. Yamashita, D. Okamoto 9, B. Yoshimura 4, R. Fukute 2, D. Tse 11, M. Chin 14.
* * *
Westside Bears (50) – M. Hawkins 2, R. Iwamoto 15, T. Hseih 12, W. Tamanaha 10, H. Takeda 9, K. Funada, Team 2.
FOR Blazers (37) – T. Ashcraft, A. Saldana 13, B. Wong 8, C. Padilla 6, J. Tsai 8, J. Munn 2.
* * *
No Names (44) – J. Silva 6, K. Hirai, J. Lee 4, M. Lu 2, J. Franklin 14, S. Iseri 11, N. Schultz 6, D. Hamano, J. Yamada 1.
Slumpbusters (37) – S. Hamada 16, J. Shirazono, B. Eberly, A. Minami 2, K. Fujinami, A. Huang, P. Yu 9, T. Umehira 8.
* * *
TK Heat (63) – J. Endow 11, C. Yu 15, S. Yamauchi 4, B. Aliff 12, T. Hyunh 3, M. Ramirez 16, Team 2.
Pasadena Warriors (47) – D. Bell 14, D. Wright 4, T. Bell 19, D. Kato 3, E. Anderson 4, R. Matsumoto 3.
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
2 – 0 No-Names
1 – 1 FOR Blazers
1 – 1 Westside Bears
0 – 2 Slumpbusters

BLACK DIVISION
2 – 0 TK Heat
1 – 1 Big Dogs
1 – 1 Mukashi
0 – 2 Pasadena Warriors

* * *

Share.

Leave A Reply