2017 – Week 8 Results

0

Games played on March 6th, 9th, 11th, and 12th

Franklin Masters (Week 6)
Pasadena Islanders (52) – K. Tashiro 2; W. Gin 2pts, 5 reb; G. Iwamiya 21; R. Matsumoto 11pts, 5 reb; J. Ozawa 13pts, 10 reb; M. Suminaga 3; J. Utsunomiya.
Giants (44) – B. Wong 1pt, 6 reb; S. Matsui 10pts, 5 reb; J. Otsuki 14pts, 7 reb; K. Lee 3pts, 6 reb; P. Lee 2; B. Chan 8pts, 5 reb; D. Kubo; A. Young; H. Wong 6.
* * *
Bruins I (34) – E. Choi 11pts, 7 reb; W. Utsunomiya; C. Harada 6pts, 9 reb; R. Yagura 2pts, 9 reb; M. Kobashigawa 2; A. Itano 13; R. Eng 11 reb.
All In (48) – K. Hamasaki 16; D. Kim 8pts, 6 reb; J. Hamasaki 4; D. Sheow 7pts, 7 reb; R. Yamamoto 2; C. Hayashida 6; W. Wong; J. Louie 5.
* * *
La Glen Nursery (49) – D. Yamada 8pts, 15 reb; E. Ikehara; M. Nakata 3; R. Kodani 22pts, 7 reb; J. Wing 8pts, 7 reb; L. Young 6; M. Miyashima 2.
Bruins H (70) – C. Okamoto 6; G. Ohara 22; A. Magallanes 6; D. Kim 14pts, 12 reb; J. Dang 9; B. Yamaguchi 6; K. Arima 4pts, 5 reb; K. Kikkawa 3.
* * *
Standings
5 – 1 Giants
5 – 1 Pasadena Islanders
4 – 2 Bruins H
2 – 4 La Glen Nursery
2 – 4 All In
0 – 6 Bruins I

* * *

Bell (Thurs) A Minor
Wheelchair Bound (22) – A. Sakado 11pts, 5 reb; S. Umemoto; V. Yip 9pts, 6 reb; D. Marquez 8 reb; B. Umemoto 2.
Busy Bees (42) – K. Yabumoto 14pts, 12 reb; E. Ikehara 3; R. Kodani 5pts, 5 reb; A. Charmaraman 4pts, 6 reb; B. Fukushima 6; T. Sasaki 8pts, 8 reb; M. Miyashima 2.
* * *
Amadeus (36) – B. Matsuzaki 3; B. Wen 5pts, 9 reb; T. Ling 8pts, 6 reb; D. Shintaku; B. Duangpichakul 16; R. Yee 4; J. Kawaguchi; T. Miyamoto; M. Shintaku.
LGN Carriers (51) – R. Purisma 11; J. Mizoguchi 14pts, 11 reb; C. Domaloan 2; J. Geri 17; M. Moy; D. Toda 3; D. Smart 4.
* * *
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (49) – K. Miura 16, K. Abe 6, R. Miura 13, B. Minoda 3, M. Wada 11, L. Young, G. Eddow, D. Uyeshima.
MU Strokers (37) – M. Lao 5, K. Isa 17, T. Yukawa 4, B. Umemoto 6, B. Young 3, M. Nakata 2, B. Yamasawa, C. West.
* * *
Standings
7 – 1 LGN Carriers
5 – 3 Amadeus
4 – 4 MU Strokers
4 – 4 Busy Bees
3 – 5 HD Asahi
1 – 7 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Carson Aye Minor
Cubs (61) – C. Wong 6, C. Galdones 19, G. Yamamoto 5, B. Dung 3, S. Yoshimoto, T. Tashima 9, K. Hashimura 12, P. Sakasegawa 3, G. Campbell 4.
OC Imprint (63) – Ca. Kubo 3, Co. Kubo 6, B. Hirata 16, J. Akiyama, A. Troung 9, M. Carroll 20, G. Fujihiro 2, D. Sumi 7.
* * *
Higashi (45) – W. Chang 4, J. Yeung 15, P. Murata 12, B. Murata 4, N. Okuma 4, J. Fu 6, D. Araki.
GK Quicksilver (35) – D. Iinuma 3, C. Koyanagi 11, G. Kaminishi, J. Carroll, Ty Yamatsuka 2, D. Carroll 2, D. Higashigawa 8, N. Joke 9, To. Yamatsuka.
* * *
Blue Devils (55) – P. Mitsuuchi 3, H. Fujita 12, M. Lee 2, H. Takaki 1, B. Corbel 21, J. Liu 16.
Centinela Black (65) – M. Nagata 19, T. Lui 2, B. Shin 4, C. Hiroshi-Castillo 8, C. Fujihara 9, G. Kame 6, K. Tashiro, K. Waite 17.
* * *
(Make-up for 02/04/2017)
Centinela Black (44) – K. Waite 9, K. Tashiro, G. Kame 6, K. Nakagaki 2, C. Hiroshi-Castillo 13, B. Mitsuuchi, T. Liu, M. Nagata 7, A. Kuo 7.
Higashi (36) – W. Chang 6, R. Moriyama 2, B. Brunst 3, P. Murata 12, B. Murata 5, J. Fu 8, N. Okuma.
* * *
Blue Devils (44) – H. Fujita 11, J. Rodriguez 5, D. Uyemura 9, B. Corgel 6, C. Kasuyama, J. Liu 13.
Cubs (55) – C. Wong 16, G. Yamamoto 12, B. Dung 5, T. Tashima 5, B. Young 4, G. Campbell 5, P. Sakasegawa 2, C. Galdonez 6.
* * *
GK Quicksilver (48) – T. Yamatsuka 7, D. Carroll 7, D. Higashigawa 12, N. Higashigawa, T. Yamatsuka 6, J. Hamasu 6, J. Carroll 8, E. Hamasu, C. Koyanagi 2.
OC Imprint (58) – D. Sumi 13, G. Fujihiro 4, M. Carroll 7, A. Troung 12, Ca. Kubo, J. Akiyama 3, B. Hirata 7, D. Komae 12.
* * *
Standings
8 – 0 Centinela Black
7 – 1 OC Imprint
3 – 5 Cubs
3 – 5 Higashi
2 – 6 GK Quicksilver
1 – 7 Blue Devils

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Sun.)
Mahalo Tigers (56) – Kr. Maruyama 7, A. Ogata 12, D. Tomita 10, J. Kawahata 7, T. Fukumoto 2, C. Sugiyama 5, Ke. Maruyama 13.
Islanders (32) – T. Kubota 1, K. Takeuchi 7, B. Takeuchi 2, K. Kaneshiro, M. Kaneshiro, T. Takeuchi 5, K. Grissom 17.
* * *
Double Dribble (36) – M. Kawamata, D. Ogawa 6, R. Miyagishima, M. Miyagishima, Ad. Maeda 7, An. Maeda 11, B. Gonzalez 12.
East Venice Bears (45) – K. Whang 11, K. Saito, E. Saito 6, T. Shishido 4, C. Kubota 8, C. Matsubayashi, J. Ozima 2, C. Mikasa 11, E. Matsubayashi 3.
* * *
Centinela Celtics (36) – T. Yoshida 8, S. Tao 8, P. Kim 12, W. Yen 2, A. Liou 3, E. Suzukawa 3.
Westside Tigers (43) – J. Lum 4, T. Nomura 6, S. Nomura 9, D. Hong, J. Smith 19, J. Komesu 2, P. Lee 3, G. Taka.
* * *
Standings
8 – 0 Mahalo Tigers
5 – 3 East Venice Bears
5 – 3 Westside Tigers
3 – 5 Centinela Celtics
2 – 6 Double Dribble
1 – 7 Islanders

* * *

Bell Aye Major
Marina Tigers (37) – M. Nishida 8pts, 6 reb; P. Kato 2pts, 5 reb; K. Quock 9; S. Ishida 12pts, 5 reb; T. Wong 6pts, 7 reb.
Watanabe Tigers (66) – A. Matsumoto 7pts, 14 reb; C. Williams 17pts, 6 reb; A. Kochi 5; W. Abe 6pts, 8 reb; J. Ngo 20pts, 7 reb; D. Woo 11.
* * *
LGN Ayes (51) – D. Yamada 5; T. Nguyen 14; R. Odama; G. West 3pts, 5 reb; C. Do 7pts, 6 reb; T. Tanaka 2; W. Ng 20.
Precise (38) – R. Chan 2; K. Ikami 3; R. Yoshida 13; N. Silva 9; Z. Soohoo; K. Nishibayashi 11pts, 7 reb; K. Okamoto.
* * *
Hollywood Dodgers (46) – R. Ishimaru 11pts, 5 reb; D. Uyeshima 9; M. Ishimaru 9pts, 6 reb; M. Mellor 10pts, 6 reb; R. Yoshiyama 4pts, 7 reb; S. Uyeshima 3; K. Louie.
38 Degrees (47) – B. Sugita 3; H. Fujino; K. Sugita; J. Kiyomura 17; M. Noguchi 13pts, 8 reb; E. Sugita 14.
* * *
Mustangs (62) – T. Ozaki 2; De. Hashimoto 8; C. Hayashi 4pts, 9 reb; Da. Hashimoto 17pts, 13 reb; J. Chang 22; K. Seo 9.
The Boyz (37) – D. Takehara 7; V. Lee; C. Kitani 2; S. Takehara 10; K. Nakata 16; K. Tan 5 reb; T. Humbo 2.
* * *
Standings
RED DIVISION
6 – 2 38 Degrees
5 – 3 Mustangs
3 – 5 Hollywood Dodgers
1 – 7 The Boyz

WHITE DIVISION
7 – 1 Precise
5 – 3 LGN Ayes
5 – 3 Watanabe Tigers
0 – 8 Marina Tigers

* * *

Rancho Dominguez (AM) Aye Major
Westside Connection (40) – A. Tachiki 6, J. Adachi 2, K. Lew, J. Yukawa 12, A. Yamashita 10, B. Setsuda 10, S. Sugasawara.
La Glen Nursery II (47) – D. Umemoto 20, J. Soto 6, J. Tea 4, L. Kinoshita 7, R. Kato 7, S. Nagashiki 3, D. Kanegawa.
* * *
FK Nursery (60) – R. Iwashita, B. Sniegowski 12, D. Kageyama 10, J. Shimizu 2, K. Niwa 11, R. Kotani 11, S. Hada 14.
FOR Old Magic (46) – Wa. Motoyasu 6, R. Okamoto 4, M. Nguyen 15, J. Yang 6, D. Hamaguchi 4, T. Takahashi 11.
* * *
FOR Quicksilver (67) – T. Sibrian 6, K. Taniguchi 2, B. Sibrian 12, J. Lee 26, J. Gersen 9, M. Carlson 4, B. Ida 6, B. Ishida 2.
Lomeli’s (48) – D. Lau 5, B. Hachiya 13, P. Nishita 10, B. Ishida 2, S. Matsumoto 2, E. Chin 8, D. Maesaki 3, S. Murai 5.
* * *
Standings
7 – 1 Westside Connection
5 – 3 La Glen Nursery II
5 – 3 FOR Quicksilver
4 – 4 FOR Old Magic
3 – 5 FK Nursery
0 – 8 Lomeli’s

* * *

Rancho Dominguez (PM) Aye Major
Pasadena Warriors (42) – D. Bell 13, R. Matsumoto 11, D. Wright 8, W. Gin, D. Kato 6, J. Utsunomiya 4.
Big Dogs (64) – R. Fukute 9, C. Yamashita 3, B. Yoshimura 2, D. Okamoto 2, D. Tse 11, M. Chin 23, E. Shimabukuro, B. Lum 14.
* * *
TK Heat (63) – M. Ramirez 20, T. Huynh, D. Isono, A. Chou 10, C. Yu 25, J. Endo 8.
Mukashi (61) – B. Tsudama 10, V. Chintavorn 15, C. Albitz 17, M. Yoshida 2, K. Nishi 4, B. Tanaka, J. Yoshitake 6, J. Tojii 7.
* * *
Westside Bears (69) – K. Funada 6, W. Tamanaha 7, K. Kaji 12, T. Hsieh 11, R. Iwamoto 25, K. Sun 8.
No Names (34) – J. Yamada, J. Silva 4, N. Schultz 2, J. Franklin 12, J. Lee 4, S. Iseri 10, M. Lu 2.
* * *
Slumpbusters (65) – B. Eberly 7, A. Minami 3, K. Fujinami 6, T. Umehira 13, P. Yu 5, S. Hamada 29, G. Sato 2.
FOR Blazers (42) – C. Padilla 3, B. Wong 9, J. Mun 4, J. Tsai 11, P. Ting 15.
* * *
Standings
BLUE DIVISION
6 – 2 Westside Bears
3 – 5 No-Names
3 – 5 FOR Blazers
2 – 6 Slumpbusters

BLACK DIVISION
6 – 2 Mukashi
5 – 3 TK Heat
5 – 3 Big Dogs
2 – 6 Pasadena Warriors

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
Mavericks (60) – K. Boyak 22, K. Wun 2, A. Wun 1, E. Wun 16, J. Ishibashi 9, R. Wun 2, K. Masuyama 8.
Westside Lions (58) – J. Fukuda 2, M. Takata 14, J. Santos 10, R. Reynolds 16, De. Wong 16.
* * *
Yellow Storm (70) – E. Lim 7, M. Fukumoto 10, C. Lee 5, C. Lee 29, S. Soong 8, R. Shinba 11.
FOR Magic (56) – J. Hays 10, R. Murai 2, J. Campbell 2, M. Matsunaga 5, J. Matsunaga 8, B. Peralta 6, J. Hiroshima 13, J. Yonamine 10.
* * *
Rock Paper Scissors (57) – R. Umemoto 11, S. Umemoto 14, J. Liu 12, B. Nishikawa, R. Miyamoto 2, D. Peng 18.
The Boyz Entourage (65) – J. Chow 22, K. Ogawa 5, C. Luong 8, N. Muronaka 2, D. Wong 14, T. Shishima 14.
* * *
Standings
8 – 0 Yellow Storm
6 – 2 Westside Lions
4 – 4 Mavericks
3 – 5 The Boyz Entourage
2 – 6 FOR Magic
1 – 7 Rock Paper Scissors

* * *

Carson AA (Week 6)
Super Sonics (67) – M. Nitake 9, K. Ritchie 13, P. Nitake 14, C. Azzam 16, A. Davis 3, C. Maekawa 3, Team 9.
Ironmen (55) – J. Sasada 4, T. Clifford 20, J. James, T. Carroll 12, J. Nguyen 6, C. James, T. James 4, M. Kinoshita 9.
* * *
Nakatani (57) – K. Kitani 9, C. Kitani 15, G. Yonai, S. Shimizu 30, I. Ida, J. Chen 2, R. Tso 1.
FOR GI Quicksilver (59) – N. Imamura 14, E. Iki 15, B. Miyano 2, T. Hoshiko 6, K. Deemer 6, Q. Lee 5, M. Alvarado 6, J. Lee, J. Gabio 5.
* * *
Permian Panthers– BYE
* * *
Standings
4 – 1 Ironmen
4 – 1 Super Sonics
2 – 3 FOR GI Quicksilver
1 – 3 Permian Panthers
1 – 4 Nakatani

Share.

Leave A Reply