2018 – Week 10 Scores

0

Games played on March 19, 22, 24, & 25

Franklin Masters
Bruins I (38) – W. Utsunomiya, C. Harada 5, J. Kim 20, D. Kuang 2, A. Itano 2, S. Ozaki 3, A. Hsiao 6.
La Glen Nursery (46) – L. Young 6, M. Nakata 4, C. Wong, R. Kodani 22, G. West 7, J. Wing 4, M. Miyashima 3.
* * *
Bruins H (64) – C. Okamoto 1, B. Yamaguchi 8, E. Choi 17, G. Ohara 21, A. Magallanes 3, B. Au 2, K. Arima 8, J. Dang 4.
Islanders (48) – W. Gin 14, K. Tashiro 3, G. Iwamiya 14, R. Matsumoto 8, J. Ozawa 4, J. Utsunomiya 5.
* * *
Standings
4 – 1 Bruins H
3 – 2 Giants
3 – 2 La Glen Nursery
2 – 4 Bruins I
2 – 5 Islanders

* * *

Bell (Thurs) Aye Minor
MU Strokers (61) – K. Isa 15, M. Lao 23, C. Hayashi 7, Br. Umemoto 7, B. Young 2, T. Yukawa 6.
Amadeus (46) – B. Duangpichakul 14, T. Ling 7, T. Miyamoto, J. Tom 13, B. Wen 12, J. Kawaguchi.
* * *
Wheelchair Bound (44) – A. Sakado, M. Hara 12, K. Onishi 18, By. Umemoto, N. Fukuda 12, S. Umemoto, D. Marquez, G. Goei 2.
LGN Carriers (83) – R. Purisma 39, E. Wong 4, J. Mizoguchi 18, K. Takeuchi 12, M. Moy 8, R. Kito 2.
* * *
Hollywood Dodgers Asahi (47) – M. Wada, K. Miura 16, L. Young 5, R. Eguchi 1, R. Miura 25, D. Uyeshima.
Busy Bees (42) – K. Yabumoto 11, T. Sasaki 9, N. Oshidari 2, R. Kodani 6, A. Charmaraman 8, K. Ogawa, M. Miyashima 6.
* * *
Standings
8 – 2 MU Strokers
7 – 3 LGN Carriers
7 – 3 Amadeus
5 – 5 Hollywood Dodgers Asahi
3 – 7 Busy Bees
0 – 10 Wheelchair Bound

* * *

Carson Aye Minor
Centinela Celtics (38) – A. Liou 15, D. Mukogawa, T. Matsuda 3, W. Yen, G. Ogawa 4, E. Yen 3, P. Kim 13.
Higashi (40) – N. Okuma 7, B. Adachi 10, P. Murata 13, B. Brunst 3, R. Moriyama 4, W. Chiang 3.
* * *
OC Imprint (42) – D. Sumi 17, G. Fujihiro, A. Troung 6, R. Leong 4, Co. Kubo 15.
GK Quicksilver (59) – E. Hamasu, G. Kaminishi, R. Sheardown 11, N. Higashigawa 2, D. Iinuma, C. Koyanagi 4, J. Vierra 25, J. Kuwae 17.
* * *
Blue Devils (50) – H. Fujita 6, H. Fujimori, C. Galdones 10, P. Mitsuuchi 8, D. Uyemura 2, C. Kasuyama, J. Liu 20, P. Gilli 4.
Marina Tigers (36) – J. Endo 2, J. Nakagiri 2, C. O’Brien 6, B. Nakagiri 6, K. Quock 15, De. Wake 5.
* * *
Standings
8 – 2 OC Imprint
6 – 4 Blue Devils
5 – 5 GK Quicksilver
4 – 6 Marina Tigers
4 – 6 Centinela Celtics
3 – 7 Higashi

* * *

Bell Aye Minor (Sun.)
Cubs (57) – K. Ogata 15, E. Young 15, P. Smart 5, K. Hashimura 14, Y. Shigeta 8, G. Campbell, G. Yamamoto, P. Sakasegawa.
Pasadena Warriors (42) – D. Kato 3, R. Matsumoto 18, D. Wright 14, G. Iwamiya 7, W. Gin, J. Utsunomiya.
* * *
Blazers (45) – B. Wong 21, S. Ito 8, C. Padilla, J. Mun 2, J. Tsai 14, T. Kim.
East Venice Bears (33) – T. Shishido 9, K. Saito 3, C. Mikasa 3, J. Oshima 6, C. Kubota 4, E. Saito 8.
* * *
Double Dribble (45) – H. Jonokuchi 4, M. Kawamata 3, An. Maeda 21, M. Miyagishima, R. Miyagishima 3, B. Gonzales 8, D. Ogawa 6.
M.I. Westside Tigers (52) – K. Nomura 15, D. Hong 1, T. Nomura 5, J. Komesu 13, J. Lum 2, J. Yamasaki 14, K. Tanita 2.
* * *
Standings
9 – 1 Blazers
7 – 3 Cubs
5 – 5 East Venice Bears
3 – 7 Double Dribble
3 – 7 Pasadena Warriors
3 – 7 M.I. Westside Tigers

* * *

Bell Aye Major
Hollywood Dodgers Black (52) – A. Mitsunaga 10, R. Ishimaru 9, D. Uyeshima 11, M. Ishimaru 10, S. Uyeshima 12.
LGN Ayes (77) – B. Nakagawa 6, J. Taylor 16, W. Ng 23, G. West 2, C. Do 2, T. Nguyen 7, D. Hashimoto 11, M. Kamada 8, R. Odama 2.
* * *
Dragons (63) – R. Kitabayashi 19, B. Miyashiro 18, B. Young 2, S. Ryozaki 17, S. Yoshimoto 7.
Watanabe Tigers (43) – R. Miyamoto, A. Matsumoto 7, G. Wong 3, D. Woo 17, W. Abe 6, C. Williams 6, A. Kochi 2, S. Matsui, J. Omatsu 2.
* * *
The Boyz (49) – A. Nagatsuka 5, D. Iwamiya 1, K. Nakata 2, C. Kitani, K. Huynh 3, G. Yoshino 18, B. Vasquez 20.
Centinela Black (38) – K. Waite 22, R. Kunihiro 6, B. Shin 8, T. Lui 2, B. Mitsuuchi, K. Tashiro.
* * *
Standings
7 – 3 Dragons
7 – 3 LGN Ayes
5 – 5 Watanabe Tigers
5 – 5 Centinela Black
4 – 6 The Boyz
2 – 8 Hollywood Dodgers Black

* * *

Rancho Dominguez (AM) Aye Major
Lomeli’s (60) – C. Ishida 28, T. Tashima 2, B. Hachiya 15, R. Okamoto, K. Yamamoto 3, J. Okamoto 10, B. Ishida 2, S. Matsumoto.
RPS (58) – K. Otani, R. Umemoto 27, D. Mai, B. Nishikawa, R. Miyamoto, W. Hwang 4, D. Por, S. Umemoto 20, Y. Wang 7.
* * *
Westside Connection (58) – J. Adachi 3, J. Yukawa 2, C. Sanker 20, A. Yamashita 9, S. Sugasawara 2, B. Setsuda 12, S. Sanker 10.
Tool Time (42) – K. Imaoka 6, M. Lee 5, T. Ishiwata, S. Kamiyama 6, A. Kuo 10, B. Hashizu 4, B. George 11.
* * *
La Glen Nursery II (44) – D. Umemoto 6, Ry. Ishii 6, T. Wing 10, S. Nagashiki 6, D. Kanegawa, Ru. Ishii, J. Hamamoto 16.
FK Nursery (54) – R. Iwashita 11, S. Hada 16, Je. Shimizu 7, K. Niwa 8, M. Nauta 2, J. Takenaka 2, D. Kageyama 8.
* * *
SBB Tigers (63) – D. Tomita 2, Tr. Fukumoto 18, Ty. Fukumoto 3, A. Ogata 4, J. Staffieri 12, Kr. Maruyama, J. Kawahata 5, C. Lee 2, A. Kosaka 8, Ke. Maruyama 9.
South Bay FOR Quicksilver (62) – C. Carating 14, K. Su 12, M. Carlson 16, B. Ishida 3, J. Lee 11, J. Gerson 6.
* * *
Standings
WHITE DIVISION
10 – 0 SBB Tigers
6 – 4 South Bay FOR Quicksilver
4 – 6 F.K. Nursery
1 – 9 La Glen Nursery II

RED DIVISION
9 – 1 Westside Connection
6 – 4 Tool Time
3 – 7 RPS
1 – 9 Lomeli’s

* * *

Rancho Dominguez (PM) Aye Major
Big Dogs (73) – M. Chin 17, K. Cheung 22, K. Moriyama 11, R. Fukute 8, B. Yoshimura 1, C. Yamashita 14.
Yohos (60) – Jo. Yoshitake 13, D. Yu, M. Price 22, A. Min 16, Ry. Hosozawa 9.
* * *
Slumpbusters (65) – S. Hamada 18, J. Shirozono 2, J. Fu 5, T. Umehira, B. Eberly 10, K. Fujinami 3, Re. Hosozawa 10, D. Tse 17.
Mukashi (52) – C. Albitz 20, R. Tamaki, K. Nishi 8, J. Nagayama 2, J. Yoshitake 8, B. Tanaka, A. O’Reilly 2, B. Tsudama 9, V. Chintavorn 3.
* * *
Mavericks (64) – R. Wun 2, E. Wun 17, K. Wun 5, K. Boyak 20, A. Olsen 11, K. Masuyama 9, M. Suminaga.
TK Heat (40) – S. Yamauchi 12, D. Isono, A. Chou 9, C. Chou 9, J. Endow 10.
* * *
Westside Bears (60) – W. Tamanaha 9, J. Woo, B. Shiozaki 9, J. Chen 11, K. Kaji 31.
No-Names (47) – P. Pham 10, N. Schultz 11, T. Tachibana 2, K. Hirai 2, S. Iseri 22, D. Hamano.
* * *
Standings
WHITE DIVISION
10 – 0 Westside Bears
5 – 5 Mavericks
3 – 7 No-Names
1 – 9 TK Heat

RED DIVISION
7 – 3 Mukashi
7 – 3 Slumpbusters
4 – 6 Big Dogs
3 – 7 Yoho’s

* * *

Carson Aye Plus
Precise (47) – K. Nishibayashi 25, W. Brownlee 15, R. Chan 2, S. Gee 3, G. Nishibayashi 2, T. Okamoto.
38 Degrees (72) – E. Lim 11, M. Noguchi 9, J. Kiyomura 22, H. Fujino, E. Sugita 17, B. Sugita 13.
* * *
FOR Quicksilver (JRL) (37) – A. Miya 2, J. Minatogawa 5, N. Takeuchi 10, J. Lee, J. Watanabe 9, A. Tani 11.
FOR Magic (48) – S. Toy 8, J. Hays 8, J. Campbell, M. Matsunaga, B. Peralta 11, J. Hiroshima 9, J. Lee 4, J. Yonemine 8, S. Young.
* * *
Permian Panthers (76) – A. Yoshida 12, B. Igawa 17, J. Igawa 11, C. Yoshida 10, M. Kato 26.
Entourage (51) – D. Do 6, No. Muronaka 7, K. Ogawa, K. Hirata, S. Stroud 20, Ne. Muronaka 18.
* * *
Standings
7 – 1 FOR Magic
7 – 1 Permian Panthers
4 – 4 FOR Quicksilver (JRL)
3 – 5 Entourage
2 – 6 38 Degrees
1 – 7 Precise

* * *

Carson AA
Ironmen (92) – D. Okuda 11, M. Kinoshita 11, T. James, T. Carroll 14, J. James 14, T. Clifford 30, G. James 12.
GI Quicksilver (65) – H. Kosaka 2, E. Iki 22, B. Miyano 16, K. Deemer 16, Q. Lee 6, J. Gabio 3.
* * *
CRFT by Maki (78) – B. Kikuchi 11, M. Ito 13, J. Nakama 15, D. Maki, S. Sun 14, J. Young 9, K. Hamane 16.
Nakatani (74) – K. Okada 3, J. Tan 30, J. Ly 11, B. Akahiji 6, C. Kitani 14, S. Inouye 10.
* * *
Standings
7 – 1 Ironmen
4 – 4 Nakatani
4 – 4 Venice Lions
4 – 4 Yellow Storm
4 – 4 CRFT by Maki
1 – 7 GI Quicksilver

* * *

Share.

Leave A Reply