2018 Akira Komai Memorial Playoffs – Quarterfinal Results

0

Nisei Athletic Union – Following results are for the Quarterfinal round of the 2018 Akira Komai Memorial Playoffs. Games played on April 8 at Rancho Dominguez Prep.

Aye Minor
GK Quicksilver (46) – N. Joke 3, J. Vierra 17, C. Koyanagi 5, D. Iinuma 3, J. Kuwae 13, N. Higashigawa, R. Sheardown 3, G. Kaminishi, K. Seo 2.
Blazers (50) – T. Ashcraft 2, J. Mun 2, S. Ito 10, T. Kim 8, C. Padilla, D. Komae 2, J. Tsai 13, S. Watanabe 13.
* * *
East Venice Bears (33) – E. Matsubayashi 9, C. Mikasa 6, C. Kubota 4, T. Shishido 8, K. Saito, J. Oshima 4, E. Saito 2, K. Whang.
OC Imprint (34) – D. Sumi 9, G. Fujihiro 2, A. Truong 9, Ca. Kubo, J. Akiyama 3, B. Hirata 11.
* * *
LGN Carriers (60) – R. Purisma 20, E. Wong, J. Mizoguchi 11, D. Toda 10, D. Ogomori 10, M. Moy, R. Kito 9.
Amadeus (71) – T. Miyamoto, J. Tom 17, B. Matsuzaki 12, B. Wen 16, T. Ling 4, J. Kawaguchi, B. Duangpichakul 22.
* * *
MU Strokers (67) – K. Isa 22, B. Yamasawa 9, T. Yukawa 4, M. Nakata, C. Hayashi 12, B. Young 1, M. Lao 13, Br. Umemoto 6, E. Quon.
Cubs (48) – K. Ogata 20, P. Smart 9, C. Wong 6, G. Yamamoto 3, E. Young 8, G. Campbell, P. Sakasegawa 2.

* * *

Aye Major
Westside Connection (56) – A. Tachiki 20, J. Adachi, J. Yukawa 6, S. Sugasawara, B. Setsuda 11, S. Sanker 10, A. Yamashita 9.
LGN Ayes (64) – J. Taylor 18, D. Hashimoto 9, R. Odama, G. West, C. Do 4, W. Ng 33.
* * *
Watanabe Tigers (49) – J. Omatsu, A. Matsumoto, G. Wong 9, D. Woo 18, C. Williams 3, S. Matsui, A. Kochi 1, W. Abe 4, J. Ngo 14.
SBB Tigers (66) – Tr. Fukumoto 33, Ty. Fukumoto, Kr. Maruyama, J. Kawahata 12, C. Lee 9, C. Sugiyama 5, Ke. Maruyama 7.
* * *
Slumpbusters (51) – G. Sato, J. Fu 7, T. Umehira, B. Eberly 6, K. Fujinami, Re. Hosozawa 18, D. Tse 13, P. Yu 7.
Dragons (45) – B. Miyashiro 15, B. Young 4, W. Motoyasu 11, C. Clapp, S. Ryozaki 8, S. Yoshimoto 5, A. Sato 2.
* * *
Westside Bears (52) – K. Sun 2, J. Woo 5, R. Shiozaki, T. Hsieh 6, J. Chen 2, K. Kaji 15, J. Smith 12, W. Tamanaha 4, R. Iwamoto 6.
South Bay FOR Quicksilver (44) – K. Su 3, T. Sibrian 2, C. Carating 23, B. Sibrian, N. Kahawai, B. Ishida 5, J. Gersen 2, J. Lee 9, B. Ida.

* * *

Share.

Leave A Reply