2018 Akira Komai Memorial Playoffs: Semi-final Results

0

Nisei Athletic Union – Following results are for the Semi-final round of the 2018 Akira Komai Memorial Playoffs. Games played on April 15 at Rancho Dominguez Prep and Carson High School.

Aye Minor
Blazers (59) – T. Ashcraft, J. Mun 4, Aaron Saldana 15, S. Ito 4, C. Padilla 3, J. Tsai 15, S. Watanabe 11, D. Komae 7.
Amadeus (48) – T. Miyamoto 3, J. Tom 3, B. Matsuzaki 1, B. Wen 15, T. Ling 2, J. Kawaguchi 5, K. Naya 2, B. Duangpichakul 17.
* * *
MU Strokers (67) – K. Isa 23, B. Yamasawa, T. Yukawa 4, M. Nakata, C. Hayashi 11, B. Young 5, M. Lao 9, Br. Umemoto 9, E. Quon 6.
OC Imprint (77) – D. Sumi 30, G. Fujihiro 4, R. Leong 8, B. Hirata 13, Ca. Kubo, J. Akiyama, A. Truong 6, Co. Kubo 16.

* * *

Aye Major
Slumpbusters (56) – G. Sato 3, J. Shirozono, J. Fu 12, T. Umehira 11, K. Fujinami 3, D. Tse 16, P. Yu 11.
Westside Bears (81) – W. Tamanaha 2, K. Sun 9, J. Woo 2, T. Hsieh 17, R. Iwamoto 23, K. Kaji 17, J. Smith 6, J. Chen 5.
* * *
SBB Tigers (62) – D. Tomita 4, Tr. Fukumoto 9, Ty. Fukumoto 5, J. Staffierri 7, Kr. Maruyama 6, J. Kawahata 5, C. Lee 3, C. Sugiyama 6, Ke. Maruyama 17.
LGN Ayes (46) – T. Nguyen 9, D. Hashimoto 8, W. Ng 27, R. Odama 2, G. West.

* * *

Aye Plus
38 Degrees (41) – B. Sugita 3, J. Imahara, J. Kiyomura 12, M. Noguchi 5, E. Lim 21, H. Fujita.
FOR Magic (73) – J. Hays 16, J. Campbell 5, M. Matsunaga 13, S. Toy 15, J. Gee 21, S. Young 3.
* * *
Permian Panthers (79) – A. Yoshida 11, J. Igawa 12, C. Yoshida 19, G. Nakano 12, B. Igawa 7, S. Oshita 18.
Entourage (69) – D. Do 7, J. Chow 24, No. Muronaka 7, D. Wong 10, S. Stroud 12, Ne. Muronaka 9.

* * *

AA
Yellow Storm (96) – J. Carroll 22, K. Jung 8, D. Nakauchi 16, M. Nitake 4, M. Fukumoto, C. Akiyoshi, R. Shinba, C. Liu, J. Chu 29, A. Mak 17.
Venice Lions (80) – T. Shimabukuro 2, J. Fukuda 8, De. Wong 23, M. Takata 8, J. Santos 6, R. Reynolds 23, O. Furuda, Da. Wong 10.
* * *
Ironmen (1) – Won by Forfeit
CRFT by Maki (0)

Share.

Leave A Reply